CUET Cut Off 2023, DU, BHU, JMI, AU For BA, Bcom, BSc (2023)

Table of Contents
CUET Cut off 2023 CUET Cut off 2023 PG CUET PG Cut off 2022 for Central University of Haryana CUET PG Cut off 2022 for Central University of Rajasthan CUET Expected Cut-off 2022 for Central University of Karnataka CUET Cut off 2022 DU CUET Cut off 2023 Expected for Delhi University (DU) CUET Cut off 2023 UG Courses CUET Cut Off 2022 Analysis How to Check CUET Cut Off 2023 Marks? Factor Affecting the CUET Cut Off 2023 Marks? CUET BSc Cut Off 2022 Expected CUET UG Btech Cut Off 2022 CUET UG Cutoff Marks 2022- Average Cutoff CUET Cut off for UG 2022, Mahatma Gandhi Central University (OBC, ST, SC, UR, EWS) CUET Cut off 2022 UG- Delhi University (DU) Last Year CUET Cut off 2022 UG, Central University of Rajasthan(OBC, ST, SC, UR, EWS ) CUET Cut off 2022 UG, BHU Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi CUET Cut off 2022 UG, Central University of Haryana CUET Cut off 2022- University of Tamil Nadu (Last Year Cutoff) CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Punjab (Last Year Cutoff) CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Rajasthan (Last Year Cutoff) CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of South Bihar (Last Year Cutoff) CUET Cut off 2022- Mahatma Gandhi Central University (Last Year Cutoff) CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Jharkhand (Last Year Cutoff) CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Haryana (Last Year Cutoff) CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Kerala (Last Year Cutoff) CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Kashmir (Last Year Cutoff) CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Jammu (Last Year Cutoff) CUET Cut off 2022- Dr BR Ambedkar School of Economics Bengaluru (Last Year Cutoff) CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Haryana (Last Year Cutoff) CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Rajasthan (Last Year Cutoff) CUET Cut off: Central University of Kashmir CUET Cut off 2022 PG- Central University of Punjab CUET Cut off 2022 PG- Central University of Kerala CUET Cut off 2022 PG- Central University of Haryana CUET Cut off 2022 PG- Central University of Jharkhand (Last Year Cutoff) CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of kashmir (Last Year Cutoff) CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Karnataka (Last Year Cutoff) CUET UG Cut: FAQs FAQs Videos

Table of Contents

CUET Cut Off 2023: The CUET Cut Off 2023 will be released by the National Testing Agency (NTA) on their official website after the completion of the CUET UG Exam 2023. The CUET Cut Off 2023 Marks will differ every year as this will effect the CUET UG Merit List 2023. This is the first time in India, that the CUET Exam 2023 is being conducted for 42 universities. The candidates who are interested in applying for the CUET UG Exam 2023 must understand that there will be a centralized CUET Cut Off 2023 for all the universities. In this article, the candidates will get all the information on the CUET Cut Off 2023.

CUET Cut off 2023

The CUET Cut Off 2023 grade is the minimum qualifying grade that must be achieved in order to be shortlisted for the CUET entrance examination. CUET Cut Off 2023 marks vary by category for admission to various undergraduate programs. A total of 86 universities are participating in the entrance exam this year, and the National Examinations Authority (NTA) will publish a separate list of finalists for each participating university. Only those who pass the entrance exam will be shortlisted for the advisory round. Candidates who have qualified for CUET 2023 will be called for counselling. The exam conducting authority will announce the CUET Cutoff 2023 after completion of the CUET 2023 examination. Those who scored more than or equal to CUET 2023 cut-off marks will be considered CUET 2023 qualified candidates and will be called for CUET 2023 counselling. Students taking the CUET 2022 exam should be aware of the previous year’s CUET Cut Off 2023 marks in order to determine their chances of admission. In this article, we have given the previous year’s cut-off marks for CUET and the expected CUET Cut Off 2023. The candidates appearing in CUET 2023 must bookmark this page to get all the latest updates on CUET 2023 Exam Dates.

CUET Cut off 2023 PG

The CUET Cut Off Marks are impacted by a number of variables. The following points must be read by applicants in order to understand the numerous aspects that affect the CUET Merit List.

•How many Students will take the CUET PG Exam in 2023.
•The specific subject choice made by the contestants.
•The degree of the CUET PG Exam 2023’s difficulty.
•The candidate’s classification (Reserved and Unreversed Category)
•The total number of seats available across all participating universities for the CUET PG Exam in 2023.

CUET PG Cut off 2022 for Central University of Haryana

Courses

UR (Score)

OBC (Score)

SC (Score)

ST (Score)

EWS (Score)

MA English

2.5-4.5

-0.25 to -1.75

-3.25 to -1.25

3.5

11-13

MA Hindi

4.50-6.25

4-6

-3 to -1.25

6.5

6.5-8.5

M. A. Economics

1.40-3.5

-2 to -3.5

2-4.25

11.25

10-13.5

M. A. Political Science

3-5.25

3-5

4.5

2.50-4.5

M. A. Psychology

8-10.75

6.58.5

7-9

4.5

20.20-23.5

M. A. Sociology

6-8.75

6.45-8.75

2.45-4.25

15.5

3.50-6.75

M.A. Sanskrit

34-36.25

16-18.5

21-23.75

9

NA

M. A. Journalism, Media and Mass Communication

13-16

4.5-6.75

1.25-3.75

9.75

21.60-24.25

M.Com. Commerce

11.25-13.25

4-6

1.50-3.75

12

22.20-25.75

M.Sc. Physics

7.25-9.25

4.5-6.5

5.5-7.5

10.5

10.60-13.25

M.Sc. Chemistry

-1.5 to -3.5

-3.5 to -5.75

-2.75 to -1.75

-2.25

3-6

M.Sc. Mathematics

5.5-7.5

6.20-8.25

4-6

6

10-12.75

M.Sc. Biochemistry

6.5-8.5

6-8

12-14.75

14.75

10-13.75

M.Sc. Nutrition Biology

12-14.5

9-11.75

9-11.75

10.5

9-11.75

M.Sc. Biotechnology

6.5-8.5

6-8

10-12

11.25

11.12-13.75

M.Sc. Statistics

-1.5 to -2.5

-2.5 to -3.5

1.75-3.25

4.25

9-11.5

M.Sc. Environmental Studies

0-0.25

5.5-7.5

0-0.5

8.25

8-11.75

MCA Computer Science

3.5-5.5

1-2.5

10.75

7-10.75

M.Sc. Microbiology

10-12.5

9.5-11.75

10.50-12.75

10.5

15-18

CUET PG Cut off 2022 for Central University of Rajasthan

Courses

UR (Percentile)

OBC (Percentile)

SC (Percentile)

ST (Percentile)

EWS (Percentile)

MA Hindi

27.60-31.46

29.20-33.17

28.30-32.30

31.50-35.33

35.50-39.50

MA English

28-31.08

28.10-32.37

28.26-32.49

30.33-33.43

34-37.71

MA Economics

28.20-31.11

28.70-32.43

29-32.77

30.30-34.35

31-34.00

MA Social Work

28.13-32.13

29.10-32.51

30-33.82

32.80-37.29

31-33.43

M.Sc. Chemistry

28-32.02

28.80-32.05

29.29-32.29

29.50-32.56

29.50-32.14

M.Sc. Physics

28.37-32.02

28-32.03

29.20-32.25

30.30-32.63

28.56-32.30

M.Sc. Mathematics

28.20-32.03

29-32.03

29.50-32.07

29-32.12

30-33.17

M.Sc. Computer Science

29-32.16

28.12-32.46

30.30-33.11

33.33-37.71

30.20-33.25

M.Sc. Microbiology

29-32.00

28.33-32.05

28.50-32.14

28.90-32.53

29-32.38

M.Sc. Atmospheric Science

29.40-32.32

28.80-32.65

28.56-32.77

48.50-52.00

28.60-32.00

M.Sc. Biotechnology

27.80-32.01

28.32.06

28.05-32.05

29-32.58

27.98-32.43

M.Com. Commerce

28.40-32.04

27.98-32.21

30.15-33.25

32.30-35.33

34-37.71

MBA (Master of Business Administration)

29-32.01

28-32.14

29.15-32.15

30-33.43

28.50-32.68

M.Sc. Biochemistry

28-32.02

28-32.02

28.10-32.10

29.56-32.56

28-32.59

(Video) CUET 2022 Expected cutoff|CUET 2022 Cutoff Analysis After Result|CUET 2022 Important update

CUET Expected Cut-off 2022 for Central University of Karnataka

Here we have a list of CUET Expected Cutoff 2022 for reserved and unreserved category students.

CategoryCUET Cut Off 2022 (percentile) ( Expected)

UR

40

SC

35

ST

35

EWS

35

CUET Cut off 2022 DU

CUET Cutoff 2022 DU will be released shortly on the official portal of Delhi university. CUET Result 2022 has been released by NTA on 16 September 2022 at 2:00 A.M. Delhi University starts the registration process for CSAS DU Admission on 12 September 2022. For CSAS DU Admission 2022 for UG courses DU launched a Common Seat Allocation System (CSAS)portal on September 12 at ugadmission.uod.ac.in. According to the most recent information, CSAS DU Admission 2022 to undergraduate programs based on theirCUET UG resultshas been authorized by the academic council of Delhi University (CSAS DU 2022).

CUET Cut off 2023 Expected for Delhi University (DU)

Delhi university CUET Cut off 2023 is given below.

North CampusCasteRequire Score to make to the cut off list
General Merit720/800
OBC610/800
SC/ ST600/800
South CampusCasteRequire Score to make to the cut off list
General Merit600/800
OBC550/800
SC/ ST450-500/800

CSAS DU Admission 2022 Registration Starts

CUET Cut off 2023 UG Courses

The Central University Entrance Test (CUET) is currently being conducted, and candidates with good grades are required to confirm their grades using an answer key. Once you’ve used that to calculate your grades, simply compare your grand total to his CUET Cut Off 2023 grades below. Scores above the edge qualify for admission to BBA, BSc, B.Tech, and other courses. There are over 30 Chuo Universities you can choose to enroll in. Currently, university rankings have been published and, accordingly, you can decide to enter the university of your choice. Earlier clip marks are also described here for reference. The participating universities can decide the format of the CUET cut-off, the cut-off can be in marks, percentile, ranking. Candidates who score equal to or more than CUET cut-off marks will be called for further process. Following are the factors affecting the CUET Cut Off 2023

  1. A total number of seats available
  2. The difficulty level of the CUET
  3. The number of candidates appearing in CUET
  4. Performance of the candidates in CUET

CUET Cut Off 2022 Analysis

How to Check CUET Cut Off 2023 Marks?

The candidates must go through the instructions on how to check the CUET Cut Off 2023 Marks. The instruction are given below in detail in a simple to understand manner and these instructions are easy to follow.

  • The candidates must visit the official website of the NTA.
  • They have to click on the CUET Cut Off 2023 Marks Link under the Public Notice Section.
  • The candidates will be redirected to a new page.
  • On the new page, the candidates will find the CUET Merit List PDF.
  • They can click on it and download it for future reference.

CUET UG Syllabus 2023

Factor Affecting the CUET Cut Off 2023 Marks?

There are various factors that affect the CUET Cut Off 2023 Marks. The candidates must check out the following pointer to get to know the various factors affecting the CUET Merit List.

  • The total number of candidates appearing in the CUET UG Exam 2023.
  • Particular subject for which the candidates has opted.
  • The difficulty level of the CUET UG Exam 2023.
  • The category of the candidate (Reserved and Unreversed Category)
  • The number of seats available across the various universities participating in the CUET UG Exam 2023.

CUET BSc Cut Off 2022

CategoryExpected CUET Cut Off 2022 BSc (In %age)
General/UR (Unreserved)65%
OBC (Other Backward Class)60%
SC (Scheduled Caste)50%
ST (Scheduled Tribes)50%
EWS (Economically Weaker Section)60%
PwD (Persons with Disability)45%

Expected CUET UG Btech Cut Off 2022

CategoryExpected CUET Cut Off 2022 B.tech (In %age)
General/UR (Unreserved)70%
OBC (Other Backward Class)65%
SC (Scheduled Caste)55%
ST (Scheduled Tribes)55%
EWS (Economically Weaker Section)65%
PwD (Persons with Disability)50%

CUET UG Cutoff Marks 2022- Average Cutoff

CategoryPrevious CUET Cut Off 2022 (In %age)
General/UR (Unreserved)75%
OBC (Other Backward Class)70%
SC (Scheduled Caste)65%
ST (Scheduled Tribes)63.4%
EWS (Economically Weaker Section)68.5%
PwD (Persons with Disability)48.5%

CUET Cut off for UG 2022, Mahatma Gandhi Central University (OBC, ST, SC, UR, EWS)

Here we have given the list of CUET Cut Off 2022 for Mahatma Gandhi Central University.

CoursesUR (Percentile)OBC (Percentile)SC (Percentile)ST (Percentile)EWS (Percentile)
M.Sc. Physics60-64.0161.25-65.01All* with 1 marks or above29.33-33.91
M.Sc. Chemistry58.50-62.0459-62.0435-38.3235-38.32All* with 1 marks or above
M.Sc. Biotechnology73.50-77.8373.30-79.8343-47.0445-49.0441.10-45.77
M.Sc. Zoology78.60-81.4478-81.4453-57.1753.30-57.1731.40-34.17
M.Sc. Botany70-73.4570.10-73.4553-56.9552.20-56.9543.30-46.48
Master of Business Administration53-57.9853-57.98NANA61.20-64.16

CUET Cut off 2022 UG- Delhi University (DU) Last Year

Name of CollegeProgramsGeneral
DCACB.A. (H) EconomicsClosed
B.Com (H)93.75%
B.A. (H) Journalism93.5%
Aryabhatta CollegeB.A. (H) EconomicsClosed
B.A. (H) English88%
B.A. (H) HistoryClosed
B.A. (H) Political ScienceClosed
BA (Hons) Psychology96%
B.Com (H)Closed
B.Com88%
B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed
B.Sc. (H) Mathematics87%
Deshbandhu CollegeB.Com (H)Closed
B.A. (H) Economics85%
B.A. (H) EnglishClosed
B.Sc. (H) PhysicsClosed
Jesus and Mary CollegeBA (H) Hindi63%
B.Voc (Retail Management & IT)76.25%
B.Voc (Healthcare Management)70%
Ramanujan CollegeB.A. (H) Applied Psychology95%
B.A. (H) Economics90.5%
B.A. (H) English92%
B.A. (H) Philosophy90%
B.A. (H) Political Science92%
B.Com (H)90.5%
B.Com91.5%
B.Sc (H) Computer ScienceClosed
B.Sc. (H) MathematicsClosed
B.Sc. (H) Statistics93%
Acharya Narayan Dev CollegeB.Com (H)Closed
B.Sc. (H) MathematicsClosed
B.Sc. (H) Chemistry85%
Kirori Mal CollegeB.A. (H) EconomicsClosed
B.A. (H) EnglishClosed
B.A. (H) Hindi88% & Above
BA (H) Political ScienceClosed
B.A. (H) GeographyClosed
B.A. (H) HistoryClosed
B.Sc (H) Physics93% & Above
B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosed
B.Sc. (H) ChemistryClosed
B.Sc. (H) StatisticsClosed
B.Com (H)Closed
Ramjas CollegeBA (H) Economics98.05%
BA (H) English94.50%
B.Com (H)Closed
BA (H) Political ScienceClosed
B.Sc. (H) Physics93%
BA (H) Hindi90.50%
BA (H) HistoryClosed
BSc. (H) Chemistry92%
Gargi CollegeBA (H) EconomicsClosed
BA (H.) EnglishClosed
BA (Hons.) HindiClosed
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science95.5%
B.Com (Hons.)95%
Motilal Nehru CollegeBA (H) Economics90%
BA (H.) EnglishClosed
BA (H) Political ScienceClosed
B.A. (H) HistoryClosed
BA (Hons.) HindiClosed
B.Com (Hons.)Closed
B.ComClosed
B.Sc. (H) Physics95%
Mata Sundri College for WomenB.ComClosed
B.Com (H)Closed
B.A. (H) EnglishClosed
B.A. (H) Psychology93.5%
B.A. (H) HistoryClosed
B.A. (H) Political ScienceClosed
B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosed
B.Sc (H) StatisticsClosed
B.Sc (H) Computer ScienceClosed
Daulat Ram CollegeB.Com (H)90%
B.A. (H) EconomicsClosed
B.A. (H) English93%
B.Sc. (H) Physics80%
Sri Venkateswara CollegeB.A. (H) EconomicsClosed
B.Com (H)97.25%
B.A. (H) EnglishClosed
B.Sc. (H) PhysicsClosed
Shri Ram College of CommerceB. Com (H)Closed
BA (H) EcoClosed
College of Vocational StudiesB.Com (H)Closed
B.A. (H) Economics91% and Above
B.A. (H) History90% and Above
B.Sc. (H) Computer Science (with PCM)Closed
B.A. (H) English91% and Above
B.A. (H) HindiClosed
Sri Aurobindo College (Day)B.ComClosed
B.Com (H)Closed
B.A. (H) EnglishClosed
B.A (H) Political Science89%
B.Sc. (H) ElectronicsClosed
Hindu CollegeB. Com (H)NA
BA (H) EcoNA
BA (H) EngNA
B. Sc. (H) MathNA
Hansraj CollegeB. Com (H)Closed
B. Sc. (H) Chem.Closed
BA (H) EcoClosed
Miranda HouseBA (H) EcoClosed
BA (H) EngClosed
B. Sc. (H) ChemistryClosed
LSRBA (H) EcoClosed
BA (H) Eng96.50%
B.Com (Hons)Closed
Maitreyi CollegeB.Com (H)Closed
B.A. (H) EconomicsClosed
B.A. (H) EnglishClosed
B.Sc. (H) ChemistryClosed
B.Sc. (H) BotanyClosed
Lakshmibai CollegeB.Com (H)90%
B.A. (H) EcoClosed
B.A. (H) English90%
Lady Irwin CollegeB.Sc (H) Food TechnologyClosed
B.Sc (H) Home ScienceClosed
IP College for WomenB.Com (H)Closed
B.A. (H) Economics96%
B.A. (H) Psychology97.25%
B.A. (H) English96%
B.Sc. (H) Computer Science96%
SRCASWB.A. (H) Psychology95%
B.Sc. (H) Bio-ChemistryClosed
B.Sc. (H) Biomedical ScienceClosed
B.Sc. (H) Chemistry80%
B.Sc. (H) MathematicsClosed
B.Sc. (H) Computer Science90%
B.Sc. (H) StatisticsClosed
Shaheed Bhagat Singh CollegeB.Com (H)Closed
B.A. (H) EconomicsClosed
B.A. (H) English87%
B.Sc. (H) Mathematics88%
Satyawati College (Day)B.Com (H)89%
B.ComClosed
B.A. (H) EconomicsClosed
B.A. (H) English92.50%
B.A. (H) History90%
B.A. (H) Political Science92%

CUET Cut off 2022 UG, Central University of Rajasthan(OBC, ST, SC, UR, EWS )

Here we have given the list of expected cut off of CUET Cut Off 2022 for Central University of Rajasthan.

(Video) CUET 2022 Result Analysis🔥🔥🔥| DU, BHU, AU, JNU, JAMIA | Percentile/Cut Off Analysis | iQuanta

CoursesUR (Percentile)OBC (Percentile)SC (Percentile)ST (Percentile)EWS (Percentile)
MA Hindi27.60-31.4629.20-33.172830-32.3031.50-35.3335.50-39.50
MA English28-31.0828.10-32.3728.26-32.4930.33-33.4334-37.71
MA Economics28.20–31.1128.70-32.4329-32.7730.30-34.3531-34.00
MA Social Work28.13-32.1329.10-32.5130-33.8232.80-37.2931-33.43
M.Sc. Chemistry28–32.0228.80-32.0529.29-32.2929.50-32.5629.50-32.14
M.Sc. Physics28.37-32.0228-32.0329.20-32.2530.30-32.6328.56-32.30
M.Sc. Mathematics28.20-32.0329-32.0329.50-32.0729-32.1230-33.17
M.Sc. Computer Science29-32.1628.12-32.4630.30-33.1133.33-37.7130.20-33.25
M.Sc. Microbiology29-32.0028.33-32.0528.50-32.1428.90-32.5329-32.38
M.Sc. Atmospheric Science29.40-32.3228.80-32.6528.56-32.7748.50-52.0028.60-32.00
M.Sc. Biotechnology27.80-32.0128.32.0628.05-32.0529-32.5827.98-32.43
M.Com. Commerce28.40-32.0427.98-32.2130.15-33.2532.30-35.3334-37.71
MBA (Master of Business Administration)29-32.0128-32.1429.15-32.1530-33.4328.50-32.68
M.Sc. Biochemistry28-32.0228-32.0228.10-32.1029.56-32.5628-32.59

CUET Cut off 2022 UG, BHU Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi

The previous year CUET cut off 2022 for various courses in BHU is as follows:

For BA (H):

Category

Cut off Rank

Cut off marks

General

1504

170

OBC

1106

147

SC

474

113

ST

294

80

PH-OH

228

PH-VI

222

14

PH-HI

224

10

Employee Rank

252

-17

For B.Sc (H) Biology:

Category

Cut off Rank

Cut off marks

General

1614

92

OBC

560

155

SC

275

85

ST

100

57

PH-OH

88

19

PH-VI

113

3

PH-HI

99

14

Employee Rank

178

1

CUET Cut off 2022 UG, Central University of Haryana

Here we have given the list of expected cut off of CUET 2022 for Central University of Haryana.

CoursesUR (Score)OBC (Score)SC (Score)ST (Score)EWS (Score)
MA English2.5-4.5-0.25 to -1.75-3.25 to -1.253.511-13
MA Hindi4.50-6.254-6-3 to -1.256.56.5-8.5
M. A. Economics1.40-3.5-2 to -3.52-4.2511.2510-13.5
M. A. Political Science03-5.253-54.52.50-4.5
M. A. Psychology8-10.756.58.57-94.520.20-23.5
M. A. Sociology6-8.756.45-8.752.45-4.2515.53.50-6.75
M.A. Sanskrit34-36.2516-18.521-23.759NA
M. A. Journalism, Media and Mass Communication13-164.5-6.751.25-3.759.7521.60-24.25
M.Com. Commerce11.25-13.254-61.50-3.751222.20-25.75
M.Sc. Physics7.25-9.254.5-6.55.5-7.510.510.60-13.25
M.Sc. Chemistry-1.5 to -3.5-3.5 to -5.75-2.75 to -1.75-2.253-6
M.Sc. Mathematics5.5-7.56.20-8.254-6610-12.75
M.Sc. Biochemistry6.5-8.56-812-14.7514.7510-13.75
M.Sc. Nutrition Biology12-14.59-11.759-11.7510.59-11.75
M.Sc. Biotechnology6.5-8.56-810-1211.2511.12-13.75
M.Sc. Statistics-1.5 to -2.5-2.5 to -3.51.75-3.254.259-11.5
M.Sc. Environmental Studies0-0.255.5-7.50-0.58.258-11.75
MCA Computer Science3.5-5.501-2.510.757-10.75
M.Sc. Microbiology10-12.59.5-11.7510.50-12.7510.515-18

CUET Cut off 2022- University of Tamil Nadu (Last Year Cutoff)

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2021 for the Central University of Tamilnadu:

CoursesUR (Marks)OBC (Marks)SC (Marks)ST (Marks)EWS (Marks)
M.Sc. (Statistics & Applied Mathematics)162421NANA
M.Sc. (Horticulture & Floriculture)423651NANA
MBA (Tourism & Hospitality Management)433122NANA

CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Punjab (Last Year Cutoff)

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2021 for the Central University of Punjab:

CoursesUR (Score)OBC (Score)SC (Score)ST (Score)EWS (Score)
M.ComNA27NANANA
M.A. English13.00NANANANA
M.Sc. Life Sciences (Specialization in Microbial Sciences)38.7524.75NANANA
M.Sc. Life Sciences (Specialization in Biochemistry)53.50 male

53.25 female

NA12.75NANA
M.Sc. Life Sciences (Bioinformatics)39.50NANANANA
M.Sc. Physics34.25NANANANA
M. Sc. Life Sciences (Specialization in Plant Sciences)52.50NA22.00NANA
M.Sc. GeologyNANA32.50NANA
M.Sc. Life Sciences (Specialization in Human Genetics)52.25NANANANA

CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Rajasthan (Last Year Cutoff)

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2021 for the Central University of Rajasthan:

CourseUR (Percentile)OBC (Percentile)SC (Percentile)ST (Percentile)EWS (Percentile)
M.Sc. Physics30.0230.0330.2530.6330.30
MA English30.0830.3730.4931.4335.71
MA Hindi30.4631.1730.3033.3337.50
MA Economics30.1130.4330.7732.3532.00
MA Social Work30.1330.5131.8235.2931.43
M.Sc. Chemistry30.0230.0530.2930.5630.14
M.Sc. Mathematics30.0330.0330.0730.1231.17
M.Sc. Computer Science30.1630.4631.1135.7131.25
M.Sc. Microbiology30.0030.0530.1430.5330.38
M.Sc. Atmospheric Science30.3230.6530.7750.0030.00
M.Sc. Biochemistry30.0230.0230.1030.5630.59
M.Sc. Biotechnology30.0130.0630.0530.5830.43
M.Com. Commerce30.0430.2131.2533.3335.71
MBA (Master of Business Administration)30.0130.1430.1531.4330.68

CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of South Bihar (Last Year Cutoff)

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2021 for the Central University of South Bihar:

CoursesUR (Marks)OBC (Marks)SC (Marks)ST (Marks)
M.A Economics1010All* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or above
M.A /M.Sc. Psychology1515All* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or above
M.A History1010All* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or above
M.A Development Studies101077
M.A Political Science101077
M.A Sociology101055
M.A Social Work15151010
M.A. Communication & Media Studies2525All* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or above
M.A/M.Sc. Mathematics10101010
M.A Hindi15151010
M.A English1515All* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or above
M.Sc. Environmental Science25251515
M.Sc. Physics20201010
M.Sc. Chemistry1515All* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or above
5 Year Integrated B.A. LLB (Hons)45453030
4 Year Integrated B.A.B.Ed40403030
4 Year Integrated B.Sc. B.Ed.40402020
M.Sc. Biotechnology35353535
M.Sc. Bioinformatics25252525
M.Sc. Life Science35353535
M.Sc. Computer Science10101010
M.Sc. Statistics1010All* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or above
M.ComAll* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or aboveAll* with 1 marks or above

CUET Cut off 2022- Mahatma Gandhi Central University (Last Year Cutoff)

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2021 for the Mahatama Gandhi Central University:

(Video) CUET 2023 Special Class | Current Affairs , PYQs & GK | UG General Test & PG Part-1 CUET CONCEPT #16

CoursesUR (Percentile)OBC (Percentile)SC (Percentile)ST (Percentile)EWS (Percentile)
M.Sc. Physics63.0163.01All* with 1 marks or above31.91
M.Sc. Chemistry60.0460.0436.3236.32All* with 1 marks or above
M.Sc. Biotechnology75.8375.8345.0445.0443.77
M.Sc. Zoology79.4479.4455.1755.1732.17
M.Sc. Botany71.4571.4554.9554.9544.48
Master of Business Administration55.9855.9862.16
M.A. Political ScienceAll* with 1 marks or above
M.A. HindiAll* with 1 marks or above
M.A. EnglishAll* with 1 marks or above
M.A. EconomicsAll* with 1 marks or above
M.A./M.Sc. MathematicsAll* with 1 marks or above
M.A. SociologyAll* with 1 marks or above
M.Com.All* with 1 marks or above
Master of Social WorkAll* with 1 marks or above64.10

CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Jharkhand (Last Year Cutoff)

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2021 for the Central University of Jharkhand:

CoursesUR (Percentile)OBC (Percentile)SC (Percentile)ST (Percentile)EWS (Percentile)
M. A. Mass Communication41.2542.6264.7190.0066.67
M. A. English Studies30.4532.1462.5036.6761.54
MA Hindi41.5141.5171.4376.47NA
M. A. Performing Arts (Theatre Arts)36.7331.5840.00NANA
M.Com Commerce and Financial Studies32.0146.9657.1445.4576.47
MBA Master of Business Administration30.5933.4930.0080.3932.86
M.Sc. Chemistry33.0730.3078.5753.7078.05
M.Sc. Physics30.5934.4533.3353.4960.42
M.Sc. Mathematics31.2932.8769.0951.1638.89
M.Sc. Life Science30.6432.4551.6449.0060.98
M.Sc. Geo-Informatics40.5441.0532.2634.4844.44
M.Sc. Environmental Science33.0734.9276.1474.36NA

CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Haryana (Last Year Cutoff)

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2021 for the Central University of Haryana:

CoursesUR (Score)OBC (Score)SC (Score)ST (Score)EWS (Score)
M. A. Political Science04.2552.52.5
MA English2.5-1.751.251.510
MA Hindi4.255-1.254.56.5
M. A. Economics2.5-3.54.259.2511.5
M. A. Psychology9.757.592.521.5
M. A. Sociology7.757.754.2513.54.75
M.A. Sanskrit34.2517.523.757NA
M. A. Journalism, Media and Mass Communication145.753.757.7522.25
M.Com. Commerce11.2553.751023.75
M.Sc. Physics8.255.57.58.511.25
M.Sc. Chemistry-2.5-5.75-1.75-2.254
M.Sc. Mathematics7.57.256410.75
M.Sc. Biochemistry7.5714.7512.7511.75
M.Sc. Nutrition Biology12.510.7511.758.59.75
M.Sc. Biotechnology7.57129.2511.75
M.Sc. Microbiology11.510.7512.758.516
M.Sc. Statistics-2.5-3.53.252.259.5
M.Sc. Environmental Studies0.256.50.56.259.75
MCA Computer Science4.502.58.758.75

CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Kerala (Last Year Cutoff)

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2021 for the Central University of Kerala:

CoursesUR male/female (Marks)OBC male/female (Marks)SC male/female (Marks)ST male/female (Marks)EWS male/female (Marks)
M. A. Hindi & Comparative LiteratureMale – 6.00

Female – 1.50

Male – 5.25

Female – 5.25

Male – 6.00

Female – 1.50

Male – 15.00

Female – 4.00

Male – 14.75

Female – 33.75

M. A. English & Comparative LiteratureMale – 5.25

Female – 2.25

Male – 3.00

Female – 0.25

Male – 3.00

Female – 0.25

Male – 3.75

Female – 1.50

Male – 17.75

Female – 3.50

M. A. International Relations & Political ScienceMale – 0.25

Female – 1.25

Male – 28.00

Female – 28.75

Male – 1.25

Female – 2.50

Male – 5.25

Female – 12.50

Male – 6.00

Female – 9.50

M. A. MalayalamMale – 13.75

Female – 10.25

Male – 13.75

Female – 8.00

Male – 10.25

Female – 3.50

Male – 13.75

Female – 7.00

Male – 29.00

Female – 22.25

M. A Public Administration & Policy StudiesMale – 1.25

Female – 0.75

Male – 1.25

Female – 3.50

Male – 1.25

Female – 2.50

Male – 11.25

Female – 8.25

Male – 6.00

Female – 7.25

M. A. EconomicsMale – 1.50

Female – 3.75

Male – 5.75

Female – 4.75

Male – 2.00

Female – 8.50

Male – 1.75

Female – 3.50

Male – 22.50

Female – 18.75

M. Sc. PhysicsMale – 5.50

Female – 5.25

Male – 0.75

Female – 0.50

Male – 3.75

Female – 4.50

Male – 5.25

Female – 10.75

Male – 12.00

Female – 10.75

M. Sc. MathematicsMale – 1.50

Female – 4.50

Male – 3.25

Female – 5.00

Male – 6.00

Female – 7.25

Male – 2.50

Female – 10.25

Male – 6.75

Female – 6.50

M. Sc. BiochemistryMale – 7.50

Female – 6.75

Male – 7.75

Female – 4.50

Male – 6.25

Female – 6.75

Male – 8.50

Female – 5.50

Male – 13.75

Female – 14.75

M. Sc. ZoologyMale – 7.00

Female – 7.50

Male – 5.00

Female – 9.25

Male – 9.00

Female – 8.25

Male – 8.50

Female – 5.50

Male – 13.50

Female – 14.75

M. Sc. ChemistryMale – 1.25

Female – 0.50

Male – 1.00

Female – 0.50

Male – 1.00

Female – 0.75

Male – 3.00

Female – 2.50

Male – 8.00

Female – 7.00

CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Kashmir (Last Year Cutoff)

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2021 for the Central University of Kashmir:

CoursesUR (Score)OBC (Score)SC (Score)ST (Score)EWS (Score)
M.A.Economics27.2512.25NA20.5NA
MA Urdu30.758.75NA7.25NA
M.A/ MSc Mathematics42.0013.00NA18.2518.75
M.A. Education29.5016.25NA26.25NA
M.A Political Science2916.5NA7.5NA
M.Com programme26.0020.50NA23.5023.50
Integrated BSc/MSc Mathematics32.53NA149.75
Integrated BSc/MSc Zoology46.56.57.519.510.25
Integrated BSc/MSc Physics455.5NA149.75
Integrated BSc/MSc Biotechnology44.7513.257.514NA

CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Jammu (Last Year Cutoff)

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2021 for the Central University of Jammu:

CoursesCut off Marks
M.A. Hindi3.50
M.A. English-3.00
M.A. Economics-3.50
M.A. Public Policy and Public Administration2.25
M.A. Social Work1.25
M.A. National Security Studies6.75
M.A. Mass Communication and New Media3.25
Integrated M. Sc. Programme in Chemistry-2.50
Master of Business Administration (MBA)7.50
MBA-Marketing Management7.50
MBA-Human Resource Management7.50
MBA-Tourism and Travel Management11.75
M. Sc. Mathematics2.75
Integrated M. Sc. Programme in Botany-2.50
Integrated M. Sc. Programme in Zoology-1.25
Integrated M. Sc. Programme in Chemistry-2.50
Integrated M. Sc. Programme in Physics-2.50
Integrated B.A. – B. Ed.1.25
M. Sc. Environmental Sciences-3.25

CUET Cut off 2022- Dr BR Ambedkar School of Economics Bengaluru (Last Year Cutoff)

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2021 for the Bengaluru Dr B R Ambedkar School of Economics:

CoursesUR (Score)
5 Year Integrated MSc Economics38.75 (Round 7)
41.75 (Round 6)
44.5 (Round 5)
48.5 (Round 4)
53 (Round 3)

CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Haryana (Last Year Cutoff)

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2020 for the Central University of Haryana:

ProgrammesOpenOBCSCST
M.Sc Mathematics5324.529.531.75
M.A History and Archeology36.75811.2532.5
M.A. Economics21.510.75814
M.Sc Chemistry3537.529.2522.75
M.Sc Biochemistry4136.2532.2522.75
M.Com2923.52620.5
M.Sc Biotechnology4136.538.5
M.Sc Physics38.2533.526.519.5
M.A Sociology181723.5
M.A Political Science11.253.753.51
M.A Hindi27.517.527.7527.5
M.A English28.51416.2516.25
M.Sc Geography38.520.751113.75

CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Rajasthan (Last Year Cutoff)

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2020 for the Central University of Rajasthan:

ProgrammesOpenOBCSCST
M.A Social Work40.2540.58.7524.5
M.A Economics40.75411.59
M.A English4040.57.55.25
M.A Hindi404239.7525
M.A Atmospheric Science424212.2517.75
M.Sc Computer Science4040118.5
M.A Biochemistry40408.758.5
M.Sc Biotechnology40405.758.5
M.Sc Chemistry4040.25-0.753.75
M.Sc Computer Science40409.54.25
M.Sc Environmental Science40404.511.75
M.Sc. Mathematics404014.7513.5
M.Sc Microbiology4040510
M.Sc Physics4040-2.253.25
M.Com40407.7514.5
M.A/ M.Sc Statistics40.2541.25138.75

CUET Cut off: Central University of Kashmir

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2020 for the Central University of Kashmir:

ProgrammesOpen
Integrated B.Sc M.Sc Zoology41.25
Integrated B.Sc M.Sc Physics40.75
Integrated B.Sc M.Sc Biotechnology34.75
Integrated B.Sc M.Sc Mathematics26.75

CUET Cut off 2022 PG- Central University of Punjab

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2020 for the Central University of Punjab:

ProgrammesOpenOBCSCST
M.Sc Life Sciences (Specialization in Animal Sciences)44.7542.253844
M.Sc Food Science and Technology48.54434.7522.5
M.Sc Life Science (Microbial Sciences)48.7538.7535.2541
M.Sc. Life Sciences (Specialization in Biochemistry)4533.535.7535.5
M.Sc. Chemistry50.2543.253529.25
M.Sc. Chemistry (Specialization in Applied Chemistry)37.536.7514.2515.5
M.Sc. Chemistry (Computational Chemistry)35.7541.7525
M.Sc. Physics (Computational Physics)34.541.2525
M.Sc. Life Sciences (Specialization in Bioinformatics)41413129
M.Sc. Mathematics58.2555.2540.2536.75
M.Sc. Statistics63.7544.541.7515
M.Sc. Chemical Sciences (Medicinal Chemistry)40.2533.751515.75
M.Sc. Physics4240.531.7521.75
M. Sc. Life Sciences (Specialization in Plant Sciences)43.2539.53235.75
M.Sc. Environmental Science and Technology45.25393242
M.Sc. Geology46.7546.537.532.75
M.A./M.Sc. Geography48.54342.7539
M.A. Political Science17.2518.7518.7518.75
M.A. History29.7540.530.7528.5
M.Sc. Life Sciences (Specialization in Human Genetics)4230.253219.25
M.Sc. Life Sciences (Specialization in Molecular Medicine)43.543.7533.2527.25
M.A. Hindi12.7521.2525.5
M.A. Punjabi17.252133.25
M.A. Economics49.75274.515.75
M.A. Sociology1331.53531.75
M.Com.27.2533.524.520.5
M.A. English45.541.7526.2538

CUET Cut off 2022 PG- Central University of Kerala

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2019 for the Central University of Kerala:

(Video) CUET 2022 Expected Cut Off | CUET Cut Off Assumption for 2022 | CUET Cut off 2022

Name of ProgrammesCutoff
M.Sc. Physics181
M.Sc. Mathematics162
M.A Malayalam170
M.A Hindi177
M.A Public Administration & Policy Studies185
M.Sc. Chemistry188
M.Sc. Computer Science211
M.A Economics214
B.A International Relations226
M.A English241
M.A International Relations185

CUET Cut off 2022 PG- Central University of Haryana

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2019 for the Central University of Haryana:

Name of ProgrammesRound 1Round 2
M.A English183
M.Sc. Maths12799
M.A History133
M.Sc. Statistics13460
M.A Political Science164
M.A Hindi156
M.Sc. Physics157115
M.Sc. Microbiology159129
M.A Economics202
M.A Psychology17481
M.Sc. Biochemistry174133
M.Sc. Biotechnology181131
M.Com.212133
M.A Sociology95
M.Sc. Chemistry188122

CUET Cut off 2022 PG- Central University of Jharkhand (Last Year Cutoff)

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2019 for the Central University of Jharkhand:

Name of ProgrammesRound 1
M.A International Relations187
M.A English Studies226
M.Sc. Mathematics186
M.Sc. Chemistry234

CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of kashmir (Last Year Cutoff)

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2019 for the Central University of Kashmir:

Name of ProgrammesRound 1Round 2
M.A Political Science18588
M.A Mathematics9269
M.A English13159
M.A Economics16170
M.Sc. Mathematics188133
M.A. Urdu208151
M.Sc. Zoology219170
M.Sc. Physics219164
M.Sc. Biotechnology219163

CUET Cut off 2022- Central University of Karnataka (Last Year Cutoff)

Refer to the table below to know the CUET Cut off 2019 for the Central University of Karnataka:

Name of ProgrammesRound 1Round 2
M.Sc. Mathematics155155
M.A History160160
M.Sc. Physics185154
M.Sc. Chemistry188153
M.Com220170
B.A+M.A Economics225
M.A Psychology225177
M.A English Language226179
M.A English241
M.A Hindi243150
M.A Economics225182

CUET UG Cut: FAQs

What is the cut off marks for CUET 2021?

The Cut off marks for CUET 2021 for all the participating universities are given on this page. Every university has different cut-off marks for different courses.

What is the cutoff of CUET 2022?

The participating universities did not conduct counselling for CUET 2022 yet. We have provided the expected CUET 2021 cut-off marks by analyzing the previous year’s trends.

What are the cut-off marks in CUET?

The cut-off marks in CUET are the minimum marks required to qualify for the CUET. The candidates who score more than or equal to cut-off marks are termed as qualified for CUET.

FAQs

Is there any CutOff for CUET? ›

Qualifying Marks for CUET 2023 UG Entrance Exam is 40% which means that you must try to score more than 100 Marks. Students who get more than qualifying marks are eligible to get a seat in the choice of their college and course.

What is a good rank in CUET? ›

If an individual scores 640 marks out of 800, their CUET Exam percentile will be 80. Candidates with 80 percentile or more can apply for admission to various top colleges. And if an aspirant wants to opt for moderate colleges, he/ she has to acquire more than 500.

How do you calculate cut-off marks for CUET? ›

Calculation of the CUET 2023 Merit List
  1. 60 Marks in CUET, then 70% of 75 = 42.
  2. 95% is Aggregate Marks of 10+2 Exam, then 30% of 95 = 28.5.
  3. Net Merit for CUET Weill be (A+B) 42 + 28.5 = 70.5.

How many seats are there in BCOM in Delhi University? ›

DU CSAS 2022: Total Number of Seats in B.Com (Hons)
College NameSeats Available for Different Category
College of Vocational Studies3926
Daulat Ram College (W)5638
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College6242
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce4631
17 more rows

How many seats are there in DU through CUET? ›

DU offers admission at 69,554 seats through CUET UG. It must be noted that the article carries DU 2022 seats for only those seats wherein the DU admission process takes place based on the marks of the candidates in the qualifying exam of Class 12th.

Does 12th Percentage matter in CUET? ›

DU Admission 2022: UG admissions through CUET score, 12th marks to be used as tiebreaker. Many universities and colleges will use the CUET UG Exam 2022 scores as main criteria for admissions in Undergraduate courses.

How much percentage is required for CUET? ›

CUET 2023 Paper

recognized board. 5% relaxation for SC/ST/EWS/OBC/PwD candidates. Passed 10+2 or equivalent qualification in any stream from a recognized school board with a minimum aggregate score of 50% marks in aggregate from a Govt. recognized board.

How many students are selected in CUET? ›

In CUET exam 2022, overall candidates applied to 90 universities with 54,555 different topical combinations. The NTA has shared the results of candidates with the Universities where the candidates had applied.
...
CUET Highlights 2022.
GenderRegisteredAppeared
Total1490293968201
3 more rows
Sep 16, 2022

What is phase 1 and phase 2 in CUET? ›

As the phase 1 of CUET UG exam is over, the NTA will now conduct the CUET 2022 phase 2 exam beginning from August 4. The phase 2 entrance test will be conducted for 6 days on August 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, and 10, 2022. About 6.8 lakh candidates will appear in the second phase of the entrance examination.

How is CUET rank calculated? ›

Receptive universities will announce the participation colleges' individual merit lists. To evaluate and create the CUET Rank List 2022, the weightage is calculated as follows: 30% of the qualifying degree course or Class 10th and 12th. 70% of the CUET Result 2022.

Is Jamia Millia Islamia good for BCom? ›

Placements: Placements in our college are good. About 80% of the students get placed in top companies. It ranks in the top 5 colleges of India. It has a separate placement cell which is very active.

Which university is best for BCom in Delhi? ›

Delhi/NCR is home to prestigious institutes to pursue BCom like Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU), Delhi; Ramjas College, Delhi; Lovely Professional University (LPU), Delhi; Amity University, Noida; Delhi University (DU), Delhi, etc.

How much marks are required for BCom from DU? ›

The rule at DU is that the student has to secure at least 40% marks in the theory as well as practical exams individually. Thus, if answered in a single sentence, the passing mark in a semester exam is 40%.

How can I get admission in DU for BCOM? ›

Admission to these courses was subject to merit in Class 12 till 2021. However, starting 2022, admission for all UG courses at DU will be based on CUET (conducted by NTA).

What is the qualifying marks for CUCET? ›

Because most universities use CUCET as a pathway to undergraduate admissions, competition is expected to be fierce. To be eligible to sit in the CUET, students must obtain a minimum of 55%, and to qualify; they should get 60% of the total marks.

How merit list is prepared in CUET? ›

The CUET 2023 merit list is formulated on the basis of the candidate's marks in the qualifying examination (10+2) and the marks scored during the CUET exam.

What is the maximum marks in CUET? ›

CUET UG Exam Pattern 2023. The Common University Examination Test (CUET) for undergraduate (UG) programmes consists of 4 sections. The question paper will be of objective type, i.e., comprising multiple choice questions (MCQs). The total marks allotted for each section is 200 and every question will carry 5 marks.

What if I fail in CUET? ›

there are other options as well as there are various universities which offer admission based on the merit of the qualifying examination, and some do conduct their own entrance tests for which CUET scores aren't accepted nor it's mandatory in this regard, you can mention below you're interested to pursue which course, ...

Is it hard to clear CUET? ›

Usually, the difficulty level of the Central Universities Entrance Test is easy-moderate. So, if you have minimum knowledge on subjects like quantitative aptitude, English, reasoning, and general awareness you can easily crack the exam with an excellent score.

Is 95 percentile good in CUET? ›

NTA has followed the normalization process to determine the CUET 2022 percentile score.
...
CUET Expected Marks Vs Percentile 2022 (for Domain Specific subjects)
Marks RangeExpected Percentile
187-17099
169-15098-97
149-13096-95
129-11094-93
8 more rows
Sep 26, 2022

How many students got 100 percent in CUET 2022? ›

NEW DELHI: The National Testing Agency (NTA) on Friday released the Common University Entrance Test (CUET-UG) results. About 20,000 students have scored 100 percentile in 30 subjects in these examinations taken for admission to undergraduate courses.

Will CUET happen twice? ›

The NTA has announced that CUET will be conducted twice a year from 2023. The syllabus remains the same. However, the pattern will change.

Can I give CUET two times? ›

As there is no age limit you can write CUCET as many times as you want. The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the CUET 2022 application form on April 6.

What is the difference between first slot and second slot in CUET? ›

The CUET entrance test 2023 will be conducted in two slots. The duration of first slot is 45 to 195 minutes and the duration of the second slot is 45 to 225 minutes . The CUET 2023 consist of one language test, two domain-specific papers and the general test.

What is the cut off for DU 2022? ›

The DU 1st cutoff 2022 is expected to be as high as 99.37 percent, as it was last year. Candidates can view the DU first cut off list of college by visiting this article or the official websites of the affiliated colleges.

What is the expected cut off for CUET 2022? ›

The CUET PG 2022 expected cutoff has been derived here on the basis of the official data and the CUET PG previous years' cut-off .
...
CUET PG Expected Cutoff 2022 for Central University of Karnataka.
UR (Percentile)40
ST (Percentile)35
EWS (Percentile)35
1 more row
Sep 27, 2022

Which DU College has lowest cut off for BA? ›

  • Satyawati College - B.A. Programme.
  • Ramanujan College - B.A. Programme.
  • Sikh Minority (SM) - B.A. in English (H) and B.A. in Political Science (H)
  • Miranda House - B.A. in Hindi (H)
  • Rajdhani College - B.A. History (H) and B.A. Programme.
  • PGDAV College - B.A. Programme.
  • Motilal Nehru College -B.A. Programme.
Nov 4, 2022

Can I get admission in DU with 80%? ›

But, if you are one of the candidates aspiring to get admission in DU this year, don't fret. With scores between 80 - 90%, you can also get admission to the top-tier colleges.

Why is DU cutoff so high? ›

The high number of applicants is the fundamental reason behind the high DU cutoffs. The harsh truth is: only 21% of the candidates who have applied will get a seat. In all probability, students with average marks also must have applied for this year's qualifying exam.

Videos

1. CUET 2022 Results | Cut off Live Update | Percentile | #DU #BHU #JNU #AU #CUET2022 #CUETRESULTS
(EXAMVAT)
2. CUET 2022 UNIVERSITIES CUTOFF क्या होगा || BHU | DU | AU |
(College Nation )
3. JMI BA history expected cutoff 2022-23 JMI test for cuet 2022-23 JMI CUET eligibility fees seats
(Students Info)
4. CUET Safe Score for DU/JNU/BHU/JMI Admission 🥳
(Untold Mak)
5. CUET Cut off 2022 | Minimum marks required to get admission in CUET|cut off cucet 2022|BHU|DU|JMI|AU
(Kareer Tv )
6. CUET 2022 low score | CUET result low cutoff | cuet 2022 counselling update AU BHU DU JNU AMU JMI
(Scope 360)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Rev. Porsche Oberbrunner

Last Updated: 01/26/2023

Views: 6061

Rating: 4.2 / 5 (73 voted)

Reviews: 88% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Rev. Porsche Oberbrunner

Birthday: 1994-06-25

Address: Suite 153 582 Lubowitz Walks, Port Alfredoborough, IN 72879-2838

Phone: +128413562823324

Job: IT Strategist

Hobby: Video gaming, Basketball, Web surfing, Book restoration, Jogging, Shooting, Fishing

Introduction: My name is Rev. Porsche Oberbrunner, I am a zany, graceful, talented, witty, determined, shiny, enchanting person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.